LOCATIONS

WHERE TO JOIN

TFA CLUBS

SIGN UP NOW!

WHY PLAY WITH US

LEARN MORE

GOLD COAST
HOLIDAY CAMPS


GOLD COAST
MAGIC UNITED FC

SCHOOL
SIGN UP


Facebook


Sign Up

Total Football Academy
Total Football Academy
Monday August 26

In school
King's Year 10 8:30am - 9:30am

After school
King's Pimpama - Week 5 3:15pm - 4:15pm
St Paul's School week 6 3:25pm - 4:25pm
Guardian Angels week 4 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity College week 5 3:00pm - 4:00pm

Magic United
Under 8s 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 9’s 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 10's 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Under 11's 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Under 8 to Under 11 Girls 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Under 16 Girls 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Under 16 Red 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Under 14's 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Under 16 Blue 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Under 15 Red 6:00pm - 7:30pm
U8 - 11 Gk session 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Total Football Academy
Total Football Academy
Friday 23 August

Morning
Canterbury College JTAS Training 7:00am - 8:00am

In School
Lindisfarne Year 5-6 1:30pm - 2:30pm

After school
Emmanuel College week 5 3.15pm - 4.15pm
St Peter's Sport for Life week 2 1.55pm -3.05pm
St Peters Lutheran College Prep - Year 4 Week 4 3.15pm to 4.15pm
Silkwood School Week 4 3:10pm - 4:10pm

Club session Magic United
Under 5, Under 6 & Under 7 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 8 & Under 9 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Under 10 & Under 11 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Under 12 Red 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Under 12 Blue 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U15 V Pacific Pines - home 6:30PM
Total Football Academy
Total Football Academy
Thursday August 22

Before school
King's/Magic Teams 7:15am - 8:15am
Lords Futsal Week 3 7:15am - 8:15am

In school
Coomera State School - Sporting schools 2:00pm - 3:00pm
Lindisfarne Year 7 to Year 12 1:30pm - 2:30pm

After SchoolSaint Stephens Prep 3.05pm - 4.05pm & Yr 1 to 4 3:15 - 4:15pm Week 5
Lindisfarne week 4 3:15pm - 4:15pm
All Saints Anglican School week 4 3:00pm - 4:15pm

Club session Magic United
Under 6 & Under 7 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 13 Red 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Under 12 Girls 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 12 Red and Blue 5:15pm - 6:30pm
Under 13 & Under 14 Girls 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Under 13 Blue 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Under 16 Red 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Under 14 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Under 16 Blue 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Under 15 Red 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Total Football Academy
Total Football Academy
Tuesday August 20

Morning
Kings /Magic Teams 7:15am - 8:15am
Canterbury College JTAS Training 7:00am - 8:00am

In school
King's AMP'd 2:00pm - 3:10pm

After school
AB Paterson College week 5 3.15pm - 4.15pm
King's Christian College week 5 3:15pm - 4:15pm
King's/Magic Teams 3:15pm - 4:15pm

Club session Magic United
Under 5, Under 6 and Under 7 Season 2 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 12 Girls 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 13 Red 4:00pm - 5:30pm
Under 12 Red and Blue 5:15pm - 6:30pm
Under 13 and Under 14 Girls 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Under 13 Blue 5:00pm - 6:30pm
Under 16 Red - no session 4:30pm - 5:30pm
Under 15 Red 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Under 16 Div 1 6:00pm - 7:30pm
U16 JPL v Nerang @ away 7:00PM
Total Football Academy
Total Football Academy
Monday August 19

In school
King's Year 10 8:30am - 9:30am

After school
King's Pimpama - Week 4 3:15pm - 4:15pm
St Paul's School week 5 3:25pm - 4:25pm
Guardian Angels week 3 3:00pm - 4:00pm
Varsity College week 4 3:00pm - 4:00pm
ISSA Cup - Kings Boys Away V Ipswich 4:00PM
ISSA Cup - Kings Girls Away v Annerley 5:15PM

Club session - Magic United
Under 8 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 9 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 10 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Under 11 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Under 8 to Under 11 Girls 5:15pm - 6:15pm
Under 16 Girls 5:30pm - 6:30pm
Under 16 Red 6:15pm - 7:30pm
Under 16 Blue 6:00pm - 7:30pm
Under 15 Red 6:00pm - 7:30pm
U8 - 11 Gk session 6:15pm - 7:15pm
Total Football Academy
Total Football Academy
Friday August 16

Morning
Canterbury College JTAS Training 7:00am - 8:00am

In School
Kings U12, 13, 14 11:40am - 12:40pm
Lindisfarne Year 5-6 1:30pm - 2:30pm
Coomera State School - Sporting schools 2:00pm - 3:00pm

After school
Emmanuel College week 4 3.15pm - 4.15pm
St Peter's Sport for Life week 1 1.55pm -3.05pm
St Peters Lutheran College Prep - Year 4 Week 3 3.15pm to 4.15pm
Silkwood School Week 3 3:10pm - 4:10pm

Club session Magic United
On Field Under 5, Under 6 & Under 7 4:00pm - 5:00pm
Under 8 & Under 9 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Under 10 & Under 11 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Under 12 Red 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Under 12 Blue 5:00pm - 6:00pm
U15 V Palm Beach - away 6:30PM
U16 Girls V Southern Cross - away 6:30PM
U16 Div 1 V Tweed - home 6:30PM
U16 JPL v Runaway Bay 8:30PM

What are you doing after school?

Total Football Academy (TFA) presents an after school football program for children in Prep to Grade 4. 
The program will focus on skills training and games. Players will have an action packed fun footballing experience played inside the inflatable field (the Pen).

Excite your child with fun and skills under the experienced coaches at Total Football Academy

TFA Pathway

MAGIC MAGAZINE
2018